?

Log in

Amanda's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

uhh [25 Aug 2004|04:53pm]
[ mood | its a nice day out feeling ]

i realized that i havent updated this in a long time. summer is just about over now, sadly. lalala im so bored -><- my whole family is outside watching my bro chop the stump of a tree right now. what dorks .. . wow! he can use an axe! omg dont hurt urself lil bro!! omg since it was rubbish day today he thought it would be funny to jump over the trashbarrels in the neighborhood! wut a loser ->and hes going to b a sophmore<- omg -freak. anywhoo i began reading antigone today, its not bad, espicially since my dad is reading it nd hes telling me what happens hah! i dono how i talked him into doing that im amazing wut can i say? my dad thinks i have dyslicsa i dono how to spell, but doesnt that mean that u cant read or something? he said that bc i got a R confused w/ a W ? i dont kno whatever i must have been super bored to write all this, i still am bored lalalala

1 comment|post comment

[08 Jun 2004|03:40pm]
amanda6789's LJ stalker is that__kid!
that__kid is stalking you because you made a nasty comment on their LJ. They are also mentally deranged!


LiveJournal Username:


LJ Stalker Finder
From Go-Quiz.com

wuts up wit dat kat?
2 comments|post comment

[07 Jun 2004|08:20pm]
hi. Updated twice in 1 day! amazing.

--jaimi whose ur stalker?? lol. mcgill wasnt here today aawessommeeee!!!!!!!!!! nomcgill4lyf
1 comment|post comment

[07 Jun 2004|10:38am]
*updated*
2 comments|post comment

[05 May 2004|06:39pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

i hate my brother!!!!
this week has been such a good week!! i hope drO's back cracks in half. and the shades of late CD omg lol :) mmuuwwahahhaa
school sucks. -xx.later


.boredd.

5 comments|post comment

[13 Mar 2004|09:31am]
[ mood | awake ]

St. Patrick's Day is on Wednesday.
i dont know what to bring in for the international dinner on thurs. im slipping in every subject including latin!! i cant believe it and midquarters better not come in the mail today. like its saturday!!that is so stupid, why does the school do that?? i know they like to do stupid shit like that but isnt that going a little too far? sending midquarters out so we get them on saturday?? and they obviously do it on purpose. retards
yeahh soo i went to the gym and ran 1.5 miles on the tredmill!! i feel soo in shape. lol

2 comments|post comment

m.a.r.c.h.1.2. [12 Mar 2004|09:26pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

yeahh so what i want to say is posted under jaimis comments. im not typing that again. i could copy&paste but thats gay. umm yeahh latin class like ughh its soo boring now. fuck mythology nobody cares about zeus,and cronus eating his babies ha. loser. l,o,l. yeahhh so def go read under jaimis post . its great yeah bye

xx

post comment

i hate research paper. [06 Mar 2004|08:03am]
[ mood | rejuvenated ]

mmmhey mikey i added u

i hate research paper.
i hate research paper.
i hate research paper.
i hate research paper.

i think i get my point across clearly.

hahh what does rejuvenated mean!???

3 comments|post comment

so yea [09 Feb 2004|05:20pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

soo i went up to my coach today at skating and i said wadd up homiee cuz my friend dared me to lolzz. my coach thought i was on like drugs or something she was like uuuh amanda? hahaaaa waayy 2funny i guess u had to be there hmmm so now that i am actually upatding this thing also means that i have no life hmm/? i am also not caring that i amm spelling things wroing and all but u can still read it.
i hate research papaer.
i hate school.
i hate research paper.
i hate research paper. what is the point of writing 100 notecards when i am just going to throw them away at the end of 3rd quatrer!? hhhhuuh tell me that and dont say it keeps u organised cuz all the other essays that i havve done and passed have just been me tryping crap onto the comp printing it and passing it in. there is no difference that this piece of crap has to be like 10pgs.wtf! and i doubt he even reads our crap so in the end i say ::!!waste of time!!::
so yea i think thatz all i mean that is all not thatz who does that.
ladda homie
mmuuahahahahaaaa lolz jk kbye

3 comments|post comment

idono [07 Feb 2004|01:44pm]
[ mood | ahhhhaaaa ]

muuuwwwhahahahahahaahahahahahaaaaaaaa i havent updated this thing since christmas!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! aaaaaahhhhhaaaaaaa

2 comments|post comment

Piebald pic [25 Dec 2003|06:18pm]
1 comment|post comment

Xmas [25 Dec 2003|08:14am]
[ mood | restless ]

MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!
ahh i thought this was going to be good but my grandparents are coming over. nooo. they haven't been here in like 2 years why do they want to come now!? well maybe there is a song "Grandma got Run Over by A Reindeer" maybe that will happen to her. Afterall this morning we did see a buck in our yard.
the holiday concert at school on weds was funny especially when the teacher told us to pay attention and she was correcting papers the whole time HAH! i saw Scully (boring history teacher) standing in the back. he was about to fall asleep any second. How could he say that is boring? Nothing is more boring then his class.

2 comments|post comment

Piebald [21 Dec 2003|11:57am]
[ mood | hyper ]

wow the Piebald concert was awesome!!! even though we had to leave early. Apollo Sunshine is like my new favorit but Piebald is still better heheee :) CaveIn was also there. They are good. Its still funny tht we saw Erich there. marisa is going to be so mad that she didnt go. omg lol
i was going to put in a pic here but its not letting me. dammit!

Anyways the 2003 AFC East Champions THE New England Patriots (13-2) won, 21-16 over the NY Jets (6-9) yay! Go Pats!!

2 comments|post comment

today sucked [18 Dec 2003|03:32pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

ok so there was seriously none of my friends were in school today. I would say the highlight of the day was when Taylor fell off his stool in art and ms G tripped on him hehe it was funny... other then that i felt like a loner specially at lunch... i would hate life if i didnt have any friends.
o yeah hat boy sat on our side of the doorway today...werd...

and .Can't wait till the Piebald concert!!.

1 comment|post comment

yeah so... [16 Dec 2003|04:40pm]
[ mood | blank ]

i havent posted in a long time...actually i forget when i posted but im just saying that becsause. I feel soo bad about it, i dont know what to say. I still can't believe it.

post comment

werd [10 Dec 2003|04:05pm]
[ mood | weird ]

today was so werd. Right from the minute i dropped my Pixie stick on the floor i knew it. ha this sounds like a story but its funny. so i dropped my Pixie stick then i went to chem(late but she dosent care ha. i win) and we did absolutely nothing!! well cuz we finished the project and the rest of the SPEDs hadnt so we sat there. this day gets better. then later i was going to my locker and omg in front of my locker... Mr Adams was fighting w/ some senior!! like they were fighting really Adams was all red in the face punching the senior woww. so then i went upstairs to latin. aamazingest thing... and there in the hallway was maryrose and justine or amber(theyre twins i cant tell them apart) they were in the hall sreaming at each other swearing and everything woo it took McGill and Sod to break it apart. McGill practially had to throw maryrose down the stairs to make her stop!! LOL OMG soo funny!!! but amazingly im not done yet. in english Steve didnt put his name on a paper and he got mad(who knows why) and he said "I hate this class!!" haa Qualters got soo wikedly mad and he was like if u dont like this class then go down to guidence and get the hell out of here!! hahaabut then Q was in a bad mood the whole class. steves annoying lol but it was funny. so wow what a werd day. and omg this is long!!!

1 comment|post comment

snowday!! [08 Dec 2003|11:16am]
[ mood | excited ]

HAAHAAA snowday today!!! its funny because its not even snowing out!!its bright sunshine out!!!! lol i saw it on the news last night so i stayed up till midnight and i started reading Huck Finn for english. i donno about that book there is a notice at the beginning of the book basically saying that anyone who tries to understand the book will be killed so umm ok. anywayz snow days... yeahh dude and hte Partiots won yesterday!!!! 11-2!! woowoo lol AFC East CHAMPS!! booyeah!! hah lol

post comment

Its snowing!! [06 Dec 2003|11:56am]
Its snowing!!! and the heat is actually working in my house!! aamazing haah. i donno what else to say soo... maybe later
2 comments|post comment

i havent updated this thing in soo long [03 Dec 2003|05:18pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

i think the last time i updated this was the day before Thanksgiving. so um thats because i have a boring life. i was trying to get a new AIM sn the other day but all the good ones were taken so i need to think more. yeahh i went home early from school yesterday and in math they learned about SAHCOHTOA (trig crap) and i had no idear about what mrD was talking about and we have a quiz on fri ahhh. but the good thing was because of the snow the teachers were late lol qualters was 25mins late!! thats always a good thing hehe
today... nothing really happened but my Piebald cd wasnt playing in my cd player, it was just spinning. i hope Piebald is ok lol

1 comment|post comment

the day before thanksgiving ... i guess [26 Nov 2003|11:31am]
[ mood | weird ]

yea so the "prep" rally was today. the only fun part as when the balloons fell down and we popped them ahha.
boneOIL will not die. monkeydeathship will not die either.
i was going to say something else but i forget... maybe i'll pot it later

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]